Providing excellent hockey to the women in the Niagara Region

NWRHL

Home
Schedule
Standings
Team Stats

TOURNAMENTS

Local
OWHA

LINKS

OWHA Tournament Information

Full Schedule
Day # Rink Time Div Home Team Score Away Team Score
Friday 1 1 08:00 PM BB Waterloo Ravens 7 Mount Brydges Ice 0
Friday 2 3 08:30 PM A Brantford Ice Cats 3 Brampton Cougars 1
Friday 3 Ridley 08:30 PM AA North York Storm 1 St. Catharines Jets 7
Friday 4 2 08:45 PM A Stoney Creek Sabres 1 Toronto Sirens 7
Friday 5 4 08:45 PM A Oakville Hornets 3 Aurora Predators 0
Friday 6 1 09:15 PM A Hamilton Hawks 3 Markham Stoufville Stars 1
Friday 7 3 09:45 PM BB Scarborough Sharks 4 Oshawa Knights 3
Friday 8 Ridley 09:45 PM AA Toronto Crush 4 London Devilettes 4
Friday 9 2 10:00 PM A Scarborough Sharks 0 Bluewater Hawks 1
Friday 10 4 10:00 PM A Aurora Panthers 3 Oshawa Lady Generals 0
Saturday 11 3 09:00 AM B Woolwich Wild 1 Belmont Blazers 0
Saturday 12 Ridley 09:00 AM B Toronto Sirens 1 Orillia Hawks 3
Saturday 13 2 09:15 AM A Team Cleveland 3 Peterborough Ice Kats 1
Saturday 14 4 09:15 AM A Mississauga Chiefs 2 Whitby Wolves 6
Saturday 15 3 10:15 AM B Wilmot Wolverines 1 Ennismore Eagles 3
Saturday 16 Ridley 10:15 AM B London Wheelers 5 Barrie Sharks 2
Saturday 17 2 10:30 AM BB North York Storm 1 Scarborough Sharks 1
Saturday 18 4 10:30 AM BB Clarington Flames 2 Woodstock Wildcats 1
Saturday 19 Ridley 11:30 AM AA Ottawa IceCats 3 North York Storm 1
Saturday 20 3 11:30 AM AA London Devilettes 4 Sarnia Express 0
Saturday 21 2 11:45 AM A Bluewater Hawks 2 Brantford Ice Cats 3
Saturday 22 4 11:45 AM A Brampton Cougars 2 Scarborough Sharks 5
Saturday 23 3 12:45 PM BB Oshawa Knights 3 Waterloo Ravens 5
Saturday 24 Ridley 12:45 PM BB Mount Brydges Ice 2 Scarborough Sharks 6
Saturday 25 2 01:00 PM A Oshawa Lady Generals 4 Stoney Creek Sabres 0
Saturday 26 4 01:00 PM A Toronto Sirens 4 Aurora Panthers 1
Saturday 27 3 02:00 PM B Orillia Hawks 0 Woolwich Wild 1
Saturday 28 Ridley 02:00 PM B Belmont Blazers 5 Toronto Sirens 4
Saturday 29 2 02:15 PM A Team Cleveland 4 Oakville Hornets 1
Saturday 30 4 02:15 PM A Peterborough Ice Kats 7 Aurora Predators 2
Saturday 31 3 03:15 PM B Barrie Sharks 2 Wilmot Wolverines 0
Saturday 32 Ridley 03:15 PM B Ennismore Eagles 2 London Wheelers 3
Saturday 33 2 03:30 PM A Mississauga Chiefs 4 Markham Stoufville Stars 3
Saturday 34 4 03:30 PM A Whitby Wolves 4 Hamilton Hawks 2
Saturday 35 Ridley 04:30 PM AA St. Catharines Jets 1 Ottawa IceCats 2
Saturday 36 3 04:30 PM AA Sarnia Express 5 Toronto Crush 3
Saturday 37 2 04:45 PM BB Woodstock Wildcats 6 North York Storm 1
Saturday 38 4 04:45 PM BB Scarborough Sharks 0 Clarington Flames 2
Saturday 39 1 05:00 PM A Brantford Ice Cats 0 Scarborough Sharks 5
Saturday 40 1 05:45 PM A Brampton Cougars 0 Bluewater Hawks 3
Saturday 41 2 06:00 PM A Stoney Creek Sabres 1 Aurora Panthers 5
Saturday 42 4 06:00 PM A Toronto Sirens 5 Oshawa Lady Generals 1
Saturday 43 1 06:15 PM BB Waterloo Ravens 3 Scarborough Sharks 3
Saturday 44 3 07:00 PM BB Oshawa Knights 6 Mount Brydges Ice 1
Saturday 45 2 07:15 PM A Oakville Hornets 2 Peterborough Ice Kats 3
Saturday 46 4 07:15 PM A Aurora Predators 1 Team Cleveland 2
Saturday 47 1 07:30 PM B Woolwich Wild 3 Toronto Sirens 2
Saturday 48 3 08:15 PM B Orillia Hawks 6 Belmont Blazers 3
Saturday 49 2 08:30 PM A Markham Stoufville Stars 3 Whitby Wolves 3
Saturday 50 4 08:30 PM A Hamilton Hawks 2 Mississauga Chiefs 2
Saturday 51 1 08:45 PM B Wilmot Wolverines 3 London Wheelers 6
Saturday 52 3 09:30 PM B Barrie Sharks 4 Ennismore Eagles 4
Saturday 53 2 09:45 PM AA QTR 2nd Pool 1 - St. Catharines Jets 2 3rd Pool 2 - Toronto Crush 6
Saturday 54 4 09:45 PM AA QTR 2nd Pool 2 - Sarnia Express 2 3rd Pool 1 -North York Storm 1
Sunday 55 3 09:00 AM BB North York Storm 1 Clarington Flames 10
Sunday 56 4 09:15 AM BB Woodstock Wildcats 5 Scarborough Sharks 1
Sunday 57 3 10:15 AM SEMI A Toronto Sirens 4 Scarborough Sharks 3
Sunday 58 4 10:30 AM SEMI A Team Cleveland 3 Whitby Wolves 2
Sunday 59 3 11:30 AM SEMI AA 1st Pool 1 - Ottawa IceCats 0 Sarnia Express 3
Sunday 60 4 11:45 AM SEMI AA 1st Pool 2 - London Devilettes 4 Toronto Crush 0
Sunday 61 4 01:00 PM FINAL B Woolwich Wild 1 London Wheelers 4
Sunday 62 2 02:15 PM FINAL BB Clarington Flames 4 Waterloo Ravens 2
Sunday 63 4 02:15 PM FINAL A Team Cleveland 1 Toronto Sirens 2
Sunday 64 4 03:30 PM FINAL AA London Devilettes 0 Sarnia Express 2