...Providing ice hockey to the women of the Niagara Region for the 13th Season...

NWRHL

Home
Schedule
Standings
Team Stats

OWHA Tournament Information


Niagara Women's Hockey Tournament
OWHA Sanction # 1718083

Tournament Date: March 9-11, 2018
Tournament Cost: $925
Cheque or eTransfer

Tournament Format:
3 Game Guarantee
12-12-15 Minute Periods
Friday Start Time 8:00 pm
Saturday Start Time 9:00 am
Sunday Start Time 10:00 am
Cash Prizes

Hotel Information will be available by November

OWHA Roster is required for registration. Contact [email protected] Hotel Information

----------------------------------------------------------------
Rinks with numbers is the Seymour-Hannah Center

Full Schedule
Friday 1 1 08:00 PM A Ancaster Avalanche 2 Brampton Cougars 3
2 3 08:00 PM BB Woodstock Wildcats 7 Mississauga Chiefs 0
3 2 08:15 PM A Scarborough Sharks 5 Brantford Ice Cats 6
4 4 08:15 PM B Mount Brydges Ice 4 North York Storm 1
5 1 09:15 PM A Scarborough Sharks 4 Hamilton Hawks 1
6 3 09:15 PM BB Waterloo Ravens 2 Scarborough Sharks 0
7 2 09:30 PM A Mississauga Chiefs 2 Whitby Wolves 4
8 4 09:30 PM B Norfolk Hericanes 1 Barrie Sharks 2
Saturday 9 Ridley 09:00 AM AA St. Catharines Jets 3 Sarnia Express 0
10 1 09:00 AM A Peterborough Ice Kats 1 Aurora Predators 2
11 3 09:00 AM B Twin Centre Hericanes 4 Ennismore Eagles 1
12 2 09:15 AM A Bluewater Hawks 2 Team Cleveland 4
13 4 09:15 AM B Lambton Lightning 1 Orillia Hawks 3
14 1 10:15 AM A Markham Stoufville Stars 4 Barrie Sharks 6
15 3 10:15 AM B Belmont Blazers 3 Toronto Sirens 1
16 2 10:30 AM A Ancaster Avalanche 1 Scarborough Sharks 4
17 4 10:30 AM B Woodstock Freeze 5 Ennismore Eagles 0
18 1 11:30 AM A Scarborough Sharks 3 Mississauga Chiefs 5
19 3 11:30 AM BB Clarington Flames 5 Woodstock Wildcats 3
20 2 11:45 AM BB Brampton Cougars 3 Hamilton Hawks 3
21 4 11:45 AM BB Cobourg Eagles 3 Waterloo Ravens 1
22 Meridian 12:00 PM A Brantford Ice Cats 3 Whitby Wolves 6
23 3 12:45 PM B Mount Brydges Ice 5 Norfolk Hericanes 0
24 2 01:00 PM AA Ottawa IceCats 3 London Devilettes 1
25 4 01:00 PM B North York Storm 1 Barrie Sharks 5
26 Meridian 01:15 PM AA Toronto Crush 1 St. Catharines Jets 4
27 3 02:00 PM B Twin Centre Hericanes 3 Lambton Lightning 1
28 2 02:15 PM A Peterborough Ice Kats 0 Bluewater Hawks 4
29 4 02:15 PM B Ennismore Eagles 6 Orillia Hawks 3
30 Meridian 02:30 PM A Aurora Predators 3 Team Cleveland 2
31 3 03:15 PM B Belmont Blazers 1 Woodstock Freeze 2
31 2 03:30 PM A Markham Stoufville Stars 2 Ancaster Avalanche 3
33 4 03:30 PM B Toronto Sirens 4 Ennismore Eagles 1
34 Meridian 03:45 PM A Barrie Sharks 3 Scarborough Sharks 4
35 3 04:30 PM BB Mississauga Chiefs 0 Clarington Flames 7
36 2 04:45 PM A Brampton Cougars 1 Scarborough Sharks 2
37 4 04:45 PM BB Scarborough Sharks 0 Cobourg Eagles 4
38 Meridian 05:00 PM A Brantford Ice Cats 2 Mississauga Chiefs 5
39 3 05:45 PM B Barrie Sharks 4 Mount Brydges Ice 5
40 2 06:00 PM AA Sarnia Express 1 Ottawa IceCats 3
41 4 06:00 PM B North York Storm 7 Norfolk Hericanes 3
42 Meridian 06:15 PM AA London Devilettes 3 Toronto Crush 4
43 3 07:00 PM B Orillia Hawks 1 Twin Centre Hericanes 4
44 2 07:15 PM A Aurora Predators 5 Bluewater Hawks 1
45 4 07:15 PM B Ennismore Eagles 4 Lambton Lightning 0
46 Meridian 07:30 PM A Team Cleveland 4 Peterborough Ice Kats 1
47 3 08:15 PM B Ennismore Eagles 0 Belmont Blazers 10
48 2 08:30 PM A Hamilton Hawks 1 Markham Stoufville Stars 2
49 4 08:30 PM B Toronto Sirens 1 Woodstock Freeze 4
50 Meridian 08:45 PM A Whitby Wolves 3 Barrie Sharks 0
51 3 09:30 PM QTR BB Woodstock Wildcats 3 Scarborough Sharks 0
52 2 09:45 PM QTR AA London Devilettes 2 Sarnia Express 3
53 4 09:45 PM QTR BB Waterloo Ravens 6 Mississauga Chiefs 3
Sunday 54 1 10:00 AM SEMI A Scarborough Sharks 4 Team Cleveland 1
55 3 10:00 AM SEMI A Whitby Wolves 6 Aurora Predators 5
56 2 10:15 AM SEMI B Twin Centre Hericanes 4 Belmont Blazers 1
57 4 10:15 AM SEMI B Woodstock Freeze 0 Mount Brydges Ice 4
58 1 11:15 AM SEMI AA St. Catharines Jets 4 Sarnia Express 2
59 3 11:15 AM SEMI AA Ottawa IceCats 2 Toronto Crush 0
60 2 11:30 AM SEMI BB Clarington Flames 5 Waterloo Ravens 1
61 4 11:30 AM SEMI BB Cobourg Eagles 3 Woodstock Wildcats 4
62 1 02:00 PM FINAL A Scarborough Sharks 4 Whitby Wolves 0
63 4 02:15 PM FINAL B Twin Centre Hericanes 7 Mount Brydges Ice 4
64 1 03:15 PM FINAL AA St. Catharines Jets 3 Ottawa IceCats 2
65 4 03:30 PM FINAL BB Clarington Flames 3 Woodstock Wildcats 0
Teams * intent only
Senior AA
St. Catharines Jets London Devilettes Toronto Crush Sarnia Express
Ottawa Ice Cats
Senior A
Peterborough Ice Kats Markham Stoufville Stars Mississauga Chiefs Hamilton Hawks
Aurora Predators Scarborough Sharks 835 Brampton Cougars Barrie Sharks
Bluewater Hawks Brantford Ice Cats Team Cleveland Whitby Wolves
Scarborough Sharks 858 Ancaster Avalanche
Senior BB
Scarborough Sharks Cobourg Eagles Woodstock Wildcats Mississauga Chiefs
Clarington Flames Waterloo Ravens
Senior B
Norfolk HERicanes C Barrie Sharks C Mount Brydges Ice Twin Centre Senior Hericanes
Lambton Lightning Woodstock Freeze Toronto Sirens Belmont Blazers
Orillia Hawks C Ennismore Eagles C Ennismore Eagles North York Storm